Active

FULCRUM DILIGENCE LTD Financials

Company number
10451182Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London SE1 9SG
Incorporated
28/10/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£531.63K2026
2.85%vs 2025

2025: £516.90K

Total Assets

£17.62K2026
-14.52%vs 2025

2025: £20.62K

Cash in Bank

£366.67K2026
-10.38%vs 2025

2025: £409.15K

Employees

162026
+2vs 2025

2025: 14

In 2026, FULCRUM DILIGENCE LTD reported net assets of £531.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.62K and cash in bank of £366.67K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £409.15K in 2025 to £366.67K in 2026 (-10.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£531.63K2026
2.85%from £516.90K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FULCRUM DILIGENCE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£559.27K2024£531.63K2026
-4.9%vs 2024

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£459.60K2024£366.67K2026
-20.2%vs 2024

-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£19.53K2024£17.62K2026
-9.8%vs 2024

-5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92024162026
+77.8%vs 2024+7

Biggest increase

Employees+77.8%

9 in 2024 to 16 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-20.2%

£459.60K in 2024 to £366.67K in 2026

FULCRUM DILIGENCE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FULCRUM DILIGENCE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3,016.86%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
2,080.76%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FULCRUM DILIGENCE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£429.21K469.90K559.27K516.90K531.63K
Total Assets£10.76K14.42K19.53K20.62K17.62K
Cash in Bank£393.20K415.91K459.60K409.15K366.67K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees6791416

FULCRUM DILIGENCE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FULCRUM DILIGENCE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FULCRUM DILIGENCE LTD reported net assets of £531.63K for 2026. That compares with £516.90K in 2025, a change of 2.85%.

FULCRUM DILIGENCE LTD reported total assets of £17.62K for 2026. That compares with £20.62K in 2025, a change of -14.52%.

FULCRUM DILIGENCE LTD reported cash in bank of £366.67K for 2026. That compares with £409.15K in 2025, a change of -10.38%.

FULCRUM DILIGENCE LTD reported 16 employees in 2026, compared with 14 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, FULCRUM DILIGENCE LTD's net assets fell by 4.9%, cash in bank fell by 20.2%, total assets fell by 9.8% and employee numbers rose by 77.8%. Net assets contracted at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £559.27K to £531.63K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 16 in 2026 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.