Active

FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10009250Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Brisan Accountancy Ltd, Suite 102 Regus, Horizon House, Sittingbourne Road, Maidstone, Kent ME14 3EN
Incorporated
17/02/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-288.06K2025
-335.45%vs 2024

2024: £-66.15K

Total Assets

£437.31K2025
-50.62%vs 2024

2024: £885.67K

Cash in Bank

£12.49K2025
-41.20%vs 2024

2024: £21.24K

Total Liabilities

£725.37K2025
-23.79%vs 2024

2024: £951.82K

Employees

12025
-1vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-288.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £437.31K, cash in bank of £12.49K and total liabilities of £725.37K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £885.67K in 2024 to £437.31K in 2025 (-50.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-288.06K2025
-335.45%from £-66.15K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£102.48K2023£-288.06K2025
-381%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£134.21K2023£12.49K2025
-90.7%vs 2023

-69.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202312025
-66.7%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-381%

£102.48K in 2023 to £-288.06K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-65.87%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
165.87%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.72%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.86%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£97.63K102.47K102.48K-66.15K-288.06K
Total Assets£765.89K636.85K–885.67K437.31K
Cash in Bank£12.96K144.91K134.21K21.24K12.49K
Total Liabilities£664.73K532.57K–951.82K725.37K
Employees313321

FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-288.06K for 2025. That compares with £-66.15K in 2024, a change of -335.45%.

What total assets did FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £437.31K for 2025. That compares with £885.67K in 2024, a change of -50.62%.

What cash in bank did FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.49K for 2025. That compares with £21.24K in 2024, a change of -41.20%.

How many people does FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 381%, cash in bank fell by 90.7% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Cash in bank contracted at 69.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £134.21K to £12.49K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of FULCRUM PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.