Active

FULL CIRCLE PRINT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07027474Copy
Copy
Registered office
Nabbs House Brandlesholme Road, Greenmount, Bury BL8 4DX
Incorporated
23/09/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-171.47K2025
10.36%vs 2024

2024: £-191.28K

Total Assets

£139.42K2025
33.13%vs 2024

2024: £104.72K

Total Liabilities

£310.89K2025
5.03%vs 2024

2024: £296.01K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, FULL CIRCLE PRINT LIMITED reported net assets of £-171.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £139.42K and total liabilities of £310.89K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £104.72K in 2024 to £139.42K in 2025 (33.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-171.47K2025
10.36%from £-191.28K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FULL CIRCLE PRINT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-175.43K2023£-171.47K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£133.63K2023£139.42K2025
+4.3%vs 2023

+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£309.07K2023£310.89K2025
+0.6%vs 2023

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Total Assets+4.3%

£133.63K in 2023 to £139.42K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

FULL CIRCLE PRINT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FULL CIRCLE PRINT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-122.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
222.99%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FULL CIRCLE PRINT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-192.45K-176.24K-175.43K-191.28K-171.47K
Total Assets£105.44K131.97K133.63K104.72K139.42K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£297.89K–309.07K296.01K310.89K
Employees44400

FULL CIRCLE PRINT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FULL CIRCLE PRINT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FULL CIRCLE PRINT LIMITED reported net assets of £-171.47K for 2025. That compares with £-191.28K in 2024, a change of 10.36%.

FULL CIRCLE PRINT LIMITED reported total assets of £139.42K for 2025. That compares with £104.72K in 2024, a change of 33.13%.

FULL CIRCLE PRINT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £310.89K for 2025. That compares with £296.01K in 2024, a change of 5.03%.

FULL CIRCLE PRINT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FULL CIRCLE PRINT LIMITED's total assets rose by 4.3%, total liabilities rose by 0.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets compounded at 2.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £133.63K to £139.42K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.