FULL SUPPLY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04244038Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit20a Dawley Trading Estate, Stallings Lane, Kingswinford, West Midlands DY6 7AP
- Incorporated
- 29/06/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £752.45K
Total Assets
2024: £962.10K
Cash in Bank
2024: £138.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £209.66K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, FULL SUPPLY LIMITED reported net assets of £630.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £827.11K, cash in bank of £124.00K and total liabilities of £196.48K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £962.10K in 2024 to £827.11K in 2025 (-14.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FULL SUPPLY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+39.4%
£140.94K in 2023 to £196.48K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-10.4%
£703.61K in 2023 to £630.62K in 2025
FULL SUPPLY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FULL SUPPLY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.24%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.76%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 63.11%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 14.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FULL SUPPLY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 788.74K | 703.61K | 752.45K | 630.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 918.31K | 844.55K | 962.10K | 827.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 212.39K | 125.49K | 138.84K | 124.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 129.57K | 140.94K | 209.66K | 196.48K |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
FULL SUPPLY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FULL SUPPLY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FULL SUPPLY LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FULL SUPPLY LIMITED report in 2025?
FULL SUPPLY LIMITED reported net assets of £630.62K for 2025. That compares with £752.45K in 2024, a change of -16.19%.
What total assets did FULL SUPPLY LIMITED report in 2025?
FULL SUPPLY LIMITED reported total assets of £827.11K for 2025. That compares with £962.10K in 2024, a change of -14.03%.
What cash in bank did FULL SUPPLY LIMITED report in 2025?
FULL SUPPLY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £124.00K for 2025. That compares with £138.84K in 2024, a change of -10.69%.
How many people does FULL SUPPLY LIMITED employ?
FULL SUPPLY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have FULL SUPPLY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FULL SUPPLY LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.4%, cash in bank fell by 1.2%, total assets fell by 2.1% and total liabilities rose by 39.4%. Net assets contracted at 5.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £703.61K to £630.62K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Which years of FULL SUPPLY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.