FUMO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12213653Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Old Riccall Mill Landing Lane, Riccall, York YO19 6TJ
- Incorporated
- 18/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £371.00
Total Assets
2023: £107.44K
Cash in Bank
2023: £59.36K
Total Liabilities
2023: £107.07K
Employees
2023: 17
In 2024, FUMO LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.83K, cash in bank of £59.06K and total liabilities of £109.02K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £371.00 in 2023 to £-8.19K in 2024 (-2.31K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FUMO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+14.8%
£94.97K in 2022 to £109.02K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-232%
£6.22K in 2022 to £-8.19K in 2024
FUMO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FUMO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -8.12%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 108.12%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 54.17%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 58.57%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FUMO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.18K | 6.22K | 371.00 | -8.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 225.37K | 101.19K | 107.44K | 100.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 205.65K | 69.28K | 59.36K | 59.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 151.19K | 94.97K | 107.07K | 109.02K |
| Employees | 14 | 17 | 17 | 14 |
FUMO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FUMO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUMO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did FUMO LIMITED report in 2024?
FUMO LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.19K for 2024. That compares with £371.00 in 2023, a change of -2.31K%.
What total assets did FUMO LIMITED report in 2024?
FUMO LIMITED reported total assets of £100.83K for 2024. That compares with £107.44K in 2023, a change of -6.15%.
What cash in bank did FUMO LIMITED report in 2024?
FUMO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £59.06K for 2024. That compares with £59.36K in 2023, a change of -0.51%.
How many people does FUMO LIMITED employ?
FUMO LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.
How have FUMO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, FUMO LIMITED's net assets fell by 232%, cash in bank fell by 14.8%, total assets fell by 0.4% and total liabilities rose by 14.8%. Cash in bank contracted at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £69.28K to £59.06K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (-3).
Which years of FUMO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.