Active

FUNDAMENTAL TEXTILES LIMITED Financials

Company number
07246903Copy
Copy
Registered office
19 Stanley Street, Manchester M8 8SH
Incorporated
07/05/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£587.76K2023
17.18%vs 2022

2022: £501.61K

Cash in Bank

£476.30K2023
17.30%vs 2022

2022: £406.07K

Employees

102023
+1vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, FUNDAMENTAL TEXTILES LIMITED reported net assets of £587.76K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £476.30K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £501.61K in 2022 to £587.76K in 2023 (17.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£587.76K2023
17.18%from £501.61K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FUNDAMENTAL TEXTILES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£327.36K2021£587.76K2023
+79.5%vs 2021

+34% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£307.83K2021£476.30K2023
+54.7%vs 2021

+24.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92021102023
+11.1%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+79.5%

£327.36K in 2021 to £587.76K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for FUNDAMENTAL TEXTILES LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUNDAMENTAL TEXTILES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£327.36K501.61K587.76K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£307.83K406.07K476.30K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees9910

FUNDAMENTAL TEXTILES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUNDAMENTAL TEXTILES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FUNDAMENTAL TEXTILES LIMITED reported net assets of £587.76K for 2023. That compares with £501.61K in 2022, a change of 17.18%.

FUNDAMENTAL TEXTILES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £476.30K for 2023. That compares with £406.07K in 2022, a change of 17.30%.

FUNDAMENTAL TEXTILES LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FUNDAMENTAL TEXTILES LIMITED's net assets rose by 79.5%, cash in bank rose by 54.7% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 34% a year across the two years to 2023, from £327.36K to £587.76K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.