Active

FUNDAPPS LTD Financials

Company number
07380035Copy
Copy
Registered office
6th Floor 9 Appold Street, London EC2A 2AP
Incorporated
17/09/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
107 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.52M2024
187.34%vs 2023

2023: £-1.74M

Total Assets

£14.57M2024
66.12%vs 2023

2023: £8.77M

Cash in Bank

£9.96M2024
149.34%vs 2023

2023: £3.99M

Total Liabilities

£12.96M2024
24.48%vs 2023

2023: £10.41M

Employees

1072024
0vs 2023

2023: 107

In 2024, FUNDAPPS LTD reported net assets of £1.52M. The same filing shows total assets of £14.57M, cash in bank of £9.96M and total liabilities of £12.96M. Reported headcount was 107 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £3.99M in 2023 to £9.96M in 2024 (149.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.52M2024
187.34%from £-1.74M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FUNDAPPS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-204.63K2022£1.52M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£5.61M2022£9.96M2024
+77.4%vs 2022

+33.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£9.66M2022£14.57M2024
+50.8%vs 2022

+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9620221072024
+11.5%vs 2022+11

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+77.4%

£5.61M in 2022 to £9.96M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for FUNDAPPS LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FUNDAPPS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
10.42%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
88.93%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
76.85%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
68.34%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUNDAPPS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.05M-204.63K-1.74M1.52M
Total Assets£8.82M9.66M8.77M14.57M
Cash in Bank£7.07M5.61M3.99M9.96M
Total Liabilities£––10.41M12.96M
Employees6696107107

FUNDAPPS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUNDAPPS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

FUNDAPPS LTD reported net assets of £1.52M for 2024. That compares with £-1.74M in 2023, a change of 187.34%.

FUNDAPPS LTD reported total assets of £14.57M for 2024. That compares with £8.77M in 2023, a change of 66.12%.

FUNDAPPS LTD reported cash in bank of £9.96M for 2024. That compares with £3.99M in 2023, a change of 149.34%.

FUNDAPPS LTD reported 107 employees in 2024, compared with 107 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, FUNDAPPS LTD's cash in bank rose by 77.4%, total assets rose by 50.8% and employee numbers rose by 11.5%. Cash in bank compounded at 33.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.61M to £9.96M. Reported headcount went from 96 in 2022 to 107 in 2024 (+11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.