Active

FUNDEXPERT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07794267Copy
Copy
Registered office
Downe House, 303 High Street, Orpington, Kent BR6 0NN
Incorporated
03/10/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£77.69K2023
66.60%vs 2022

2022: £46.63K

Cash in Bank

£63.19K2021
First reported year

Employees

42023
-1vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, FUNDEXPERT LIMITED reported net assets of £77.69K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £63.19K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £46.63K in 2022 to £77.69K in 2023 (66.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£77.69K2023
66.60%from £46.63K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FUNDEXPERT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£46.53K2021£77.69K2023
+66.9%vs 2021

+29.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+66.9%

£46.53K in 2021 to £77.69K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023

FUNDEXPERT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUNDEXPERT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£46.53K46.63K77.69K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£63.19K––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees554

FUNDEXPERT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUNDEXPERT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FUNDEXPERT LIMITED reported net assets of £77.69K for 2023. That compares with £46.63K in 2022, a change of 66.60%.

FUNDEXPERT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £63.19K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

FUNDEXPERT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FUNDEXPERT LIMITED's net assets rose by 66.9% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 29.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £46.53K to £77.69K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.