Active

FUNTIME HIRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04372225Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Domingo Street, Clerkenwell, London EC1Y 0TA
Incorporated
12/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£80.67K2026
-48.40%vs 2025

2025: £156.35K

Total Assets

£162.91K2026
-33.13%vs 2025

2025: £243.64K

Total Liabilities

£82.24K2026
-5.80%vs 2025

2025: £87.30K

Employees

92026
-1vs 2025

2025: 10

In 2026, FUNTIME HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £80.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £162.91K and total liabilities of £82.24K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £243.64K in 2025 to £162.91K in 2026 (-33.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£80.67K2026
-48.40%from £156.35K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FUNTIME HIRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.52%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.48%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUNTIME HIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£86.78K125.67K238.59K156.35K80.67K
Total Assets£–––243.64K162.91K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––87.30K82.24K
Employees800109

FUNTIME HIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUNTIME HIRE LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FUNTIME HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £80.67K for 2026. That compares with £156.35K in 2025, a change of -48.40%.

FUNTIME HIRE LIMITED reported total assets of £162.91K for 2026. That compares with £243.64K in 2025, a change of -33.13%.

FUNTIME HIRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £82.24K for 2026. That compares with £87.30K in 2025, a change of -5.80%.

FUNTIME HIRE LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.