FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11871248Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 18 Princes Dock Street, Hull HU1 2LP
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £207.97K
Total Assets
2025: £278.41K
Total Liabilities
2025: £70.44K
Employees
2025: 19
In 2026, FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED reported net assets of £224.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £252.99K and total liabilities of £28.27K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £70.44K in 2025 to £28.27K in 2026 (-59.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-49.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+17.1%
£191.99K in 2024 to £224.73K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-74.1%
£108.96K in 2024 to £28.27K in 2026
FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.83%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.17%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.51K | 154.55K | 191.99K | 207.97K | 224.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 110.41K | 288.72K | 300.94K | 278.41K | 252.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 74.90K | 134.18K | 108.96K | 70.44K | 28.27K |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 18 | 19 | 12 |
FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED report in 2026?
FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED reported net assets of £224.73K for 2026. That compares with £207.97K in 2025, a change of 8.06%.
What total assets did FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED report in 2026?
FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED reported total assets of £252.99K for 2026. That compares with £278.41K in 2025, a change of -9.13%.
What total liabilities did FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED report in 2026?
FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £28.27K for 2026. That compares with £70.44K in 2025, a change of -59.87%.
How many people does FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED employ?
FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2026, compared with 19 in 2025.
How have FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.1%, total assets fell by 15.9%, total liabilities fell by 74.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 8.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £191.99K to £224.73K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2024 to 12 in 2026 (-6).
Which years of FURLEYS ( HULL ) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.