FURZTON HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11709789CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 24 Station Road, Whitstable CT5 1LQ
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £16.60K
Total Assets
2022: £572.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £-16.03K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, FURZTON HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £3.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.53K and total liabilities of £7.48K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £-16.03K in 2022 to £7.48K in 2023 (146.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures FURZTON HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-58.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+426% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+2665%
£381.00 in 2021 to £10.53K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-82.8%
£17.74K in 2021 to £3.05K in 2023
FURZTON HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FURZTON HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.96%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.04%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FURZTON HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.74K | 16.60K | 3.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 381.00 | 572.00 | 10.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -17.35K | -16.03K | 7.48K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FURZTON HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FURZTON HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
FURZTON HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £3.05K for 2023. That compares with £16.60K in 2022, a change of -81.62%.
FURZTON HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £10.53K for 2023. That compares with £572.00 in 2022, a change of 1.74K%.
FURZTON HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £7.48K for 2023. That compares with £-16.03K in 2022, a change of 146.69%.
FURZTON HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, FURZTON HOLDINGS LTD's net assets fell by 82.8%, total assets rose by 2665% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 58.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £17.74K to £3.05K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.