Active

FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
13520086Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
Incorporated
20/07/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£1.15M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.15M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.15M2025
No changefrom £1.15M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.15M2023£1.15M2025
-<0.1%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-<0.1%

£1.15M in 2023 to £1.15M in 2025

Every measure that changed in FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.14M1.15M1.15M1.15M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4444

FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024.

How many people does FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED employ?

toggle

FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.15M to £1.15M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of FUSION BXT HOLDCO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.