Active

FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
13520140Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
Incorporated
20/07/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£34.38M2025
317.64%vs 2024

2024: £-15.80M

Cash in Bank

£129.41K2025
213.48%vs 2024

2024: £41.28K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £34.38M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £129.41K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-15.80M in 2024 to £34.38M in 2025 (317.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£34.38M2025
317.64%from £-15.80M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-6.39M2023£34.38M2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£60.92K2023£129.41K2025
+112%vs 2023

+45.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+112%

£60.92K in 2023 to £129.41K in 2025

Every measure that changed in FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£18.55K-6.39M-15.80M34.38M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£24.89K60.92K41.28K129.41K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4444

FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £34.38M for 2025. That compares with £-15.80M in 2024, a change of 317.64%.

What cash in bank did FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £129.41K for 2025. That compares with £41.28K in 2024, a change of 213.48%.

How many people does FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED employ?

toggle

FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 112% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 45.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £60.92K to £129.41K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of FUSION BXT PROPCO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.