Active

FUSION COMPONENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04840166Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 -8 Colne Road, Twickenham, Middlesex TW1 4JR
Incorporated
21/07/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£384.62K2025
0.33%vs 2024

2024: £383.36K

Total Assets

£19.68K2025
-15.46%vs 2024

2024: £23.28K

Cash in Bank

£20.33K2025
-78.62%vs 2024

2024: £95.06K

Total Liabilities

£206.82K2021
First reported year

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, FUSION COMPONENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £384.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.68K, cash in bank of £20.33K and total liabilities of £206.82K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £95.06K in 2024 to £20.33K in 2025 (-78.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£384.62K2025
0.33%from £383.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FUSION COMPONENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£378.83K2023£384.62K2025
+1.5%vs 2023

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£183.20K2023£20.33K2025
-88.9%vs 2023

-66.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£26.88K2023£19.68K2025
-26.8%vs 2023

-14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1.5%

£378.83K in 2023 to £384.62K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-88.9%

£183.20K in 2023 to £20.33K in 2025

FUSION COMPONENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FUSION COMPONENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1,954.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
38.00%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
99.40%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
103.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUSION COMPONENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£337.42K341.19K378.83K383.36K384.62K
Total Assets£544.25K31.53K26.88K23.28K19.68K
Cash in Bank£205.58K163.41K183.20K95.06K20.33K
Total Liabilities£206.82K––––
Employees87777

FUSION COMPONENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUSION COMPONENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FUSION COMPONENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £384.62K for 2025. That compares with £383.36K in 2024, a change of 0.33%.

FUSION COMPONENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £19.68K for 2025. That compares with £23.28K in 2024, a change of -15.46%.

FUSION COMPONENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.33K for 2025. That compares with £95.06K in 2024, a change of -78.62%.

FUSION COMPONENTS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FUSION COMPONENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.5%, cash in bank fell by 88.9%, total assets fell by 26.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £378.83K to £384.62K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.