Active

FUSION LOUGHBOROUGH DEVCO LTD Financials

Company number
14216831Copy
Copy
Registered office
35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
Incorporated
05/07/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.73K2025
-4.22%vs 2024

2024: £-3.58K

Cash in Bank

£8.16K2025
463.22%vs 2024

2024: £1.45K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, FUSION LOUGHBOROUGH DEVCO LTD reported net assets of £-3.73K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £8.16K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.45K in 2024 to £8.16K in 2025 (463.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.73K2025
-4.22%from £-3.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FUSION LOUGHBOROUGH DEVCO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.68K2023£-3.73K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£5.83K2023£8.16K2025
+40.1%vs 2023

+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+40.1%

£5.83K in 2023 to £8.16K in 2025

FUSION LOUGHBOROUGH DEVCO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUSION LOUGHBOROUGH DEVCO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-590.00-2.68K-3.58K-3.73K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£0.005.83K1.45K8.16K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees6666

FUSION LOUGHBOROUGH DEVCO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUSION LOUGHBOROUGH DEVCO LTD covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FUSION LOUGHBOROUGH DEVCO LTD reported net assets of £-3.73K for 2025. That compares with £-3.58K in 2024, a change of -4.22%.

FUSION LOUGHBOROUGH DEVCO LTD reported cash in bank of £8.16K for 2025. That compares with £1.45K in 2024, a change of 463.22%.

FUSION LOUGHBOROUGH DEVCO LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FUSION LOUGHBOROUGH DEVCO LTD's cash in bank rose by 40.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 18.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.83K to £8.16K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.