FUSION RESOURCES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04848438CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 21 Alma Square, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO11 1JR
- Incorporated
- 28/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 147 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £226.58K
Total Assets
2024: £560.23K
Cash in Bank
2024: £102.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £333.65K
Employees
2024: 122
In 2025, FUSION RESOURCES LTD reported net assets of £255.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £877.70K, cash in bank of £150.96K and total liabilities of £622.29K. Reported headcount was 147 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £560.23K in 2024 to £877.70K in 2025 (56.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FUSION RESOURCES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+35.7%
£458.46K in 2023 to £622.29K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-21.4%
187 in 2023 to 147 in 2025
FUSION RESOURCES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FUSION RESOURCES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.10%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 70.90%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 24.26%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 17.20%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FUSION RESOURCES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 480.99K | 433.45K | 225.69K | 226.58K | 255.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.51M | 1.43M | 698.70K | 560.23K | 877.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 137.69K | 144.37K | 167.98K | 102.45K | 150.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 898.95K | 869.08K | 458.46K | 333.65K | 622.29K |
| Employees | 245 | 233 | 187 | 122 | 147 |
FUSION RESOURCES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUSION RESOURCES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FUSION RESOURCES LTD reported net assets of £255.41K for 2025. That compares with £226.58K in 2024, a change of 12.72%.
FUSION RESOURCES LTD reported total assets of £877.70K for 2025. That compares with £560.23K in 2024, a change of 56.67%.
FUSION RESOURCES LTD reported cash in bank of £150.96K for 2025. That compares with £102.45K in 2024, a change of 47.34%.
FUSION RESOURCES LTD reported 147 employees in 2025, compared with 122 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FUSION RESOURCES LTD's net assets rose by 13.2%, cash in bank fell by 10.1%, total assets rose by 25.6% and total liabilities rose by 35.7%. Net assets compounded at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £225.69K to £255.41K. Reported headcount went from 187 in 2023 to 147 in 2025 (-40).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.