Active

FUSION SCAPE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09225194Copy
Copy
Registered office
167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London W1W 5PF
Incorporated
18/09/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£11.26K2025
17.56%vs 2024

2024: £9.58K

Total Assets

£11.76K2025
16.69%vs 2024

2024: £10.08K

Total Liabilities

£500.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £500.00

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, FUSION SCAPE LIMITED reported net assets of £11.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.76K and total liabilities of £500.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £9.58K in 2024 to £11.26K in 2025 (17.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.26K2025
17.56%from £9.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FUSION SCAPE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.19K2023£11.26K2025
-58.6%vs 2023

-35.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£27.69K2023£11.76K2025
-57.5%vs 2023

-34.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£500.002023£500.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202322025
-60%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-60%

5 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

Every measure that changed in FUSION SCAPE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FUSION SCAPE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.25%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUSION SCAPE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.41K18.45K27.19K9.58K11.26K
Total Assets£9.52K23.19K27.69K10.08K11.76K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£2.10K4.74K500.00500.00500.00
Employees55522

FUSION SCAPE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUSION SCAPE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FUSION SCAPE LIMITED reported net assets of £11.26K for 2025. That compares with £9.58K in 2024, a change of 17.56%.

FUSION SCAPE LIMITED reported total assets of £11.76K for 2025. That compares with £10.08K in 2024, a change of 16.69%.

FUSION SCAPE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £500.00 for 2025. That compares with £500.00 in 2024.

FUSION SCAPE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FUSION SCAPE LIMITED's net assets fell by 58.6%, total assets fell by 57.5%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 60%. Net assets contracted at 35.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.19K to £11.26K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.