Active

FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED Financials

Company number
02905985Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Edm House, Rowley Drive, Coventry CV3 4FG
Incorporated
08/03/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
54 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.68M2025
-21.71%vs 2024

2024: £3.42M

Total Assets

£9.44M2025
3.35%vs 2024

2024: £9.14M

Cash in Bank

£995.16K2025
22.98%vs 2024

2024: £809.22K

Total Liabilities

£4.10M2025
5.31%vs 2024

2024: £3.89M

Employees

542025
+4vs 2024

2024: 50

In 2025, FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £2.68M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.44M, cash in bank of £995.16K and total liabilities of £4.10M. Reported headcount was 54 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £3.42M in 2024 to £2.68M in 2025 (-21.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.68M2025
-21.71%from £3.42M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.12M2023£2.68M2025
-14.3%vs 2023

-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.50M2023£995.16K2025
-33.5%vs 2023

-18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.75M2023£9.44M2025
+39.9%vs 2023

+18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.44M2023£4.10M2025
+68.2%vs 2023

+29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

412023542025
+31.7%vs 2023+13

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+68.2%

£2.44M in 2023 to £4.10M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-33.5%

£1.50M in 2023 to £995.16K in 2025

FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.37%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
43.42%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
24.27%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
10.54%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£387.11K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.08M2.10M3.12M3.42M2.68M
Total Assets£4.88M6.04M6.75M9.14M9.44M
Cash in Bank£1.10M978.71K1.50M809.22K995.16K
Total Liabilities£1.85M2.88M2.44M3.89M4.10M
Employees1525415054

FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £2.68M for 2025. That compares with £3.42M in 2024, a change of -21.71%.

What total assets did FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED reported total assets of £9.44M for 2025. That compares with £9.14M in 2024, a change of 3.35%.

What cash in bank did FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £995.16K for 2025. That compares with £809.22K in 2024, a change of 22.98%.

How many people does FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED employ?

toggle

FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED reported 54 employees in 2025, compared with 50 in 2024.

How have FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.3%, cash in bank fell by 33.5%, total assets rose by 39.9% and total liabilities rose by 68.2%. Net assets contracted at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.12M to £2.68M. Reported headcount went from 41 in 2023 to 54 in 2025 (+13).

Which years of FUTURA DESIGN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.