Active

FUTURA ROOF LTD Financials

Company number
05521615Copy
Copy
Registered office
83-89 Phoenix Street, Sutton-In-Ashfield NG17 4HL
Incorporated
28/07/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£10.74K2025
-12.70%vs 2024

2024: £12.31K

Total Assets

£41.60K2025
34.40%vs 2024

2024: £30.95K

Cash in Bank

£11.80K2022
-46.32%vs 2021

2021: £21.98K

Total Liabilities

£30.86K2025
65.49%vs 2024

2024: £18.65K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, FUTURA ROOF LTD reported net assets of £10.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £41.60K, cash in bank of £11.80K and total liabilities of £30.86K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £18.65K in 2024 to £30.86K in 2025 (65.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.74K2025
-12.70%from £12.31K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FUTURA ROOF LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.18%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUTURA ROOF LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£38.99K34.21K12.31K10.74K
Total Assets£––30.95K41.60K
Cash in Bank£21.98K11.80K––
Total Liabilities£––18.65K30.86K
Employees4444

FUTURA ROOF LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUTURA ROOF LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FUTURA ROOF LTD reported net assets of £10.74K for 2025. That compares with £12.31K in 2024, a change of -12.70%.

FUTURA ROOF LTD reported total assets of £41.60K for 2025. That compares with £30.95K in 2024, a change of 34.40%.

FUTURA ROOF LTD reported cash in bank of £11.80K for 2022. That compares with £21.98K in 2021, a change of -46.32%.

FUTURA ROOF LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.