FUTURE-BUILT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11009506CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Floor 10 Norfolk Tower, 48-52 Surrey Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 3PA
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-829.65K
Total Assets
2024: £1.89M
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.71M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, FUTURE-BUILT LTD reported net assets of £-1.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.50M, cash in bank of £656.00 and total liabilities of £2.50M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.89M in 2024 to £1.50M in 2025 (-20.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FUTURE-BUILT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-59.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+2.7%
£2.43M in 2023 to £2.50M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
FUTURE-BUILT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FUTURE-BUILT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -66.85%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 166.46%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.03%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.04%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FUTURE-BUILT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -114.80K | -423.51K | -899.03K | -829.65K | -1.00M |
| Total Assets£ | 702.91K | 2.20M | 1.55M | 1.89M | 1.50M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 28.99K | 2.09K | 4.01K | 3.55K | 656.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 800.05K | 2.60M | 2.43M | 2.71M | 2.50M |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
FUTURE-BUILT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUTURE-BUILT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FUTURE-BUILT LTD reported net assets of £-1.00M for 2025. That compares with £-829.65K in 2024, a change of -21.02%.
FUTURE-BUILT LTD reported total assets of £1.50M for 2025. That compares with £1.89M in 2024, a change of -20.70%.
FUTURE-BUILT LTD reported cash in bank of £656.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.55K in 2024, a change of -81.50%.
FUTURE-BUILT LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FUTURE-BUILT LTD's cash in bank fell by 83.6%, total assets fell by 3%, total liabilities rose by 2.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 59.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.01K to £656.00. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.