FUTURE CHARGING SOLUTIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12580936CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 7 Idas Industrial Estate, Pontefract Road, Leeds LS10 1SP
- Incorporated
- 30/04/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.26K
Total Assets
2024: £285.29K
Total Liabilities
2021: £113.34K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FUTURE CHARGING SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £82.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £380.20K and total liabilities of £244.63K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £113.34K in 2021 to £244.63K in 2022 (115.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FUTURE CHARGING SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+101% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+302%
£20.48K in 2023 to £82.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
FUTURE CHARGING SOLUTIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FUTURE CHARGING SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.37%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FUTURE CHARGING SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.40K | 75.70K | 20.48K | 13.26K | 82.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 147.74K | 320.33K | 346.60K | 285.29K | 380.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 113.34K | 244.63K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
FUTURE CHARGING SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUTURE CHARGING SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FUTURE CHARGING SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £82.43K for 2025. That compares with £13.26K in 2024, a change of 521.89%.
FUTURE CHARGING SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £380.20K for 2025. That compares with £285.29K in 2024, a change of 33.27%.
FUTURE CHARGING SOLUTIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £244.63K for 2022. That compares with £113.34K in 2021, a change of 115.84%.
FUTURE CHARGING SOLUTIONS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FUTURE CHARGING SOLUTIONS LTD's net assets rose by 302%, total assets rose by 9.7% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 101% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.48K to £82.43K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.