Active

FUTURE NETWORKS INC LTD Financials

Company number
07732662Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Office 1 Tower Lane Business Park, Tower Lane, Warmley, Bristol BS30 8XT
Incorporated
08/08/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
61 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.24M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £1.49M

Total Assets

£2.49M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £4.43M

Cash in Bank

£1.46M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £2.38M

Total Liabilities

£1.25M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £2.94M

Employees

612025
-34vs 2023

2023: 95

In 2025, FUTURE NETWORKS INC LTD reported net assets of £1.24M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.49M, cash in bank of £1.46M and total liabilities of £1.25M. Reported headcount was 61 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £4.43M in 2023 to £2.49M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.24M2025
Decreasedfrom £1.49M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FUTURE NETWORKS INC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.14%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
117.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
58.79%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUTURE NETWORKS INC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£729.73K852.09K1.49M1.24M
Total Assets£2.32M–4.43M2.49M
Cash in Bank£583.27K1.00M2.38M1.46M
Total Liabilities£1.13M–2.94M1.25M
Employees68839561

FUTURE NETWORKS INC LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUTURE NETWORKS INC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FUTURE NETWORKS INC LTD reported net assets of £1.24M for 2025. That compares with £1.49M in 2023.

FUTURE NETWORKS INC LTD reported total assets of £2.49M for 2025. That compares with £4.43M in 2023.

FUTURE NETWORKS INC LTD reported cash in bank of £1.46M for 2025. That compares with £2.38M in 2023.

FUTURE NETWORKS INC LTD reported 61 employees in 2025, compared with 95 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.