FUTURE OF LONDON 2011 LIMITED

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

FUTURE OF LONDON 2011 LIMITED

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Active

Company No.

07575624Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

23/03/2011

Size

Total Exemption Full

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

70 Cowcross Street, London EC1M 6EJCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 23/12/2022)
dot icon22/07/2026
Appointment of Ms Polly Victoria Barker as a director on 2026-04-27
dot icon22/07/2026
Appointment of Ms Tanusha Waters as a director on 2026-04-27
dot icon06/01/2026
Total exemption full accounts made up to 2025-03-31
dot icon16/12/2025
Termination of appointment of Philip Thomas Graham as a director on 2025-07-21
dot icon22/05/2025
Appointment of Miss Nissa Shahid as a director on 2025-04-28
dot icon22/05/2025
Appointment of Mr Shahirul Islam as a director on 2025-04-28
dot icon22/05/2025
Appointment of Mr Matthew Benjamin Dibben as a director on 2025-04-28
dot icon22/05/2025
Appointment of Mr Mitchel Alexander Cooke as a director on 2025-04-28
dot icon13/05/2025
Confirmation statement made on 2025-03-23 with no updates
dot icon13/05/2025
Termination of appointment of Lyn Garner as a director on 2025-03-31
dot icon13/05/2025
Termination of appointment of Rachel Mary Bagenal as a director on 2025-04-28
dot icon13/05/2025
Termination of appointment of Anthony James Were as a director on 2025-04-28
dot icon23/12/2024
Appointment of Mrs Sara Habanananda as a director on 2022-07-18
dot icon23/12/2024
Total exemption full accounts made up to 2024-03-31
dot icon20/12/2024
Termination of appointment of David Simon Lunts as a director on 2023-07-17
dot icon20/12/2024
Termination of appointment of Leanne Morningstar Keltie as a director on 2023-07-17
dot icon20/12/2024
Termination of appointment of Rebecca Abena Utuka as a director on 2024-04-22
dot icon20/12/2024
Termination of appointment of Claudette Anita Forbes as a director on 2024-07-15
dot icon27/03/2024
Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-23 with no updates
dot icon22/12/2023
Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31
dot icon27/09/2023
Appointment of Ms Hilary Anne Satchwell as a director on 2023-04-24
dot icon27/09/2023
Appointment of Miss Esther Andrea Everett as a director on 2023-04-24
dot icon27/09/2023
Appointment of Mrs Rumi Paramita Bose as a director on 2023-04-24
dot icon27/09/2023
Appointment of Mr Philip Thomas Graham as a director on 2023-04-24
dot icon23/05/2023
Termination of appointment of Patrick John Hayes as a director on 2023-01-17
dot icon23/05/2023
Appointment of Miss Caroline Lucy Harper as a director on 2023-01-17
dot icon23/05/2023
Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-23 with no updates
dot icon23/12/2022
Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31
2025
change arrow icon+25.42 % *

* during past year

Total Assets

£629,455.00
2025
change arrow icon1 *

* during past year

Number of employees

16
2025
change arrow icon-2.91 % *

* during past year

Cash in Bank

£331,342.00

Total Exemption Full Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
31/03/2026
dot iconDue by
31/12/2026
dot iconLast accounts made up to
31/03/2025View PDF

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
23/03/2026
dot iconLast statement dated
31/03/2025View PDF
See more events →

Financial Ratios

Indicator
Employees
Net Assets(GBP)
Total Assets(GBP)
Turnover(GBP)
Cash in Bank(GBP)
Total Liabilities(GBP)
Net assets to total assets
Liabilities to total assets
Cash to liabilities
Cash to total assets
Revenue per employee(GBP)
2023
12
199.85K
660.75K
0.00
434.82K
-
-
-
-
-
-
2024
15
200.88K
501.86K
0.00
341.28K
-
-
-
-
-
-
2025
16
131.65K
629.46K
0.00
331.34K
-
-
-
-
-
-
2025
16
131.65K
629.46K
0.00
331.34K
-
-
-
-
-
-

2025

Employees

16 Ascended7 % *

Net Assets(GBP)

131.65K £Descended-34.46 % *

Total Assets(GBP)

629.46K £Ascended25.42 % *

Turnover(GBP)

0.00 £Ascended- *

Cash in Bank(GBP)

331.34K £Descended-2.91 % *

Total Liabilities(GBP)

-

Net assets to total assets

-

Liabilities to total assets

-

Cash to liabilities

-

Cash to total assets

-

Revenue per employee(GBP)

-
*over the last year starting selected period

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

50
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

1
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

440
CAMBROOK FOODS LIMITEDUnit B1 Howard Tenens Estate Macadam Way, Andover, Hampshire SP10 3LF
Active

Category:

Other business support service activities n.e.c. security

Comp. code:

07787513

Reg. date:

26/09/2011

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

17
VEO EVENTS LTDUnit 1 Childs Court Farm, Ashampstead, Reading RG8 8QT
Active

Category:

Other business support service activities n.e.c. security

Comp. code:

09195341

Reg. date:

29/08/2014

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

19
INTEX PROJECTS LIMITEDThe Coach House, Cross Road, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire CV32 5PB
Active

Category:

Other business support service activities n.e.c. security

Comp. code:

04564422

Reg. date:

16/10/2002

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

19
CHURCH HOUSE CONFERENCE CENTRE LIMITEDChurch House, 27 Great Smith Street, London SW1P 3AZ
Active

Category:

Activities of conference organisers

Comp. code:

02869220

Reg. date:

04/11/1993

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

19
LINK HUMANS LIMITEDWork Life Soho, 9 Noel Street, London W1F 8GQ
Active

Category:

Other business support service activities n.e.c. security

Comp. code:

07404759

Reg. date:

12/10/2010

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

15

Description

copy info iconCopy

About FUTURE OF LONDON 2011 LIMITED

FUTURE OF LONDON 2011 LIMITED is an Active company incorporated on 23/03/2011 with the registered office located at 70 Cowcross Street, London EC1M 6EJ. There are currently 11 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 16 according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of FUTURE OF LONDON 2011 LIMITED?

toggle

FUTURE OF LONDON 2011 LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 23/03/2011 .

Where is FUTURE OF LONDON 2011 LIMITED located?

toggle

FUTURE OF LONDON 2011 LIMITED is registered at 70 Cowcross Street, London EC1M 6EJ.

What does FUTURE OF LONDON 2011 LIMITED do?

toggle

FUTURE OF LONDON 2011 LIMITED operates in the Other business support service activities n.e.c. security (82.99 - SIC 2007) sector.

How many employees does FUTURE OF LONDON 2011 LIMITED have?

toggle

FUTURE OF LONDON 2011 LIMITED had 16 employees in 2025.

What is the latest filing for FUTURE OF LONDON 2011 LIMITED?

toggle

The latest filing was on 22/07/2026: Appointment of Ms Polly Victoria Barker as a director on 2026-04-27.