FUTURES LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10054311CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Britannia Road, Patchway, Bristol BS34 5TA
- Incorporated
- 10/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
2022: £2.00
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, FUTURES LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Employees fell from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2024 (-4). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FUTURES LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for FUTURES LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FUTURES LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | 2.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
FUTURES LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUTURES LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FUTURES LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
FUTURES LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2023. That compares with £2.00 in 2022.
FUTURES LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
FUTURES LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FUTURES LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.