Active

FWD VIEW LIMITED Financials

Company number
10619822Copy
Copy
Registered office
2nd Floor 4 Eastcheap, London EC3M 1AE
Incorporated
14/02/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£922.41K2024
326.08%vs 2023

2023: £216.49K

Total Assets

£2.56M2024
194.58%vs 2023

2023: £870.42K

Cash in Bank

£907.27K2024
131.88%vs 2023

2023: £391.27K

Total Liabilities

£1.63M2024
152.21%vs 2023

2023: £646.43K

Employees

222024
+6vs 2023

2023: 16

In 2024, FWD VIEW LIMITED reported net assets of £922.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.56M, cash in bank of £907.27K and total liabilities of £1.63M. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £870.42K in 2023 to £2.56M in 2024 (194.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£922.41K2024
326.08%from £216.49K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FWD VIEW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£201.52K2022£922.41K2024
+358%vs 2022

+114% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£505.80K2022£907.27K2024
+79.4%vs 2022

+33.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.27M2022£2.56M2024
+103%vs 2022

+42.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.06M2022£1.63M2024
+54.2%vs 2022

+24.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112022222024
+100%vs 2022+11

Biggest increase

Net Assets+358%

£201.52K in 2022 to £922.41K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for FWD VIEW LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FWD VIEW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.97%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.58%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
55.65%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
35.38%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FWD VIEW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£125.54K201.52K216.49K922.41K
Total Assets£317.65K1.27M870.42K2.56M
Cash in Bank£168.17K505.80K391.27K907.27K
Total Liabilities£180.24K1.06M646.43K1.63M
Employees7111622

FWD VIEW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FWD VIEW LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

FWD VIEW LIMITED reported net assets of £922.41K for 2024. That compares with £216.49K in 2023, a change of 326.08%.

FWD VIEW LIMITED reported total assets of £2.56M for 2024. That compares with £870.42K in 2023, a change of 194.58%.

FWD VIEW LIMITED reported cash in bank of £907.27K for 2024. That compares with £391.27K in 2023, a change of 131.88%.

FWD VIEW LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, FWD VIEW LIMITED's net assets rose by 358%, cash in bank rose by 79.4%, total assets rose by 103% and total liabilities rose by 54.2%. Net assets compounded at 114% a year across the two years to 2024, from £201.52K to £922.41K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (+11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.