FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04421513Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Old Workshop, 1 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield S11 9PA
- Incorporated
- 22/04/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £82.98K
Total Assets
2025: £151.05K
Total Liabilities
2025: £68.07K
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £93.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £168.48K and total liabilities of £75.44K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £151.05K in 2025 to £168.48K in 2026 (11.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+33.2%
£56.64K in 2024 to £75.44K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.23%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.77%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 77.26K | 64.61K | 90.99K | 82.98K | 93.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 125.19K | 113.18K | 147.63K | 151.05K | 168.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 47.93K | 48.58K | 56.64K | 68.07K | 75.44K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2026?
FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £93.05K for 2026. That compares with £82.98K in 2025, a change of 12.14%.
What total assets did FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2026?
FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED reported total assets of £168.48K for 2026. That compares with £151.05K in 2025, a change of 11.54%.
What total liabilities did FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2026?
FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £75.44K for 2026. That compares with £68.07K in 2025, a change of 10.82%.
How many people does FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED employ?
FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
How have FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.3%, total assets rose by 14.1%, total liabilities rose by 33.2% and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £90.99K to £93.05K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (+1).
Which years of FYFE FINANCIAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.