Active

G A ROBERTSON BUILDING SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
05163052Copy
Copy
Registered office
26 Anglesey Road, Aldershot, Hampshire GU12 4RF
Incorporated
25/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£37.96K2025
28.85%vs 2024

2024: £29.46K

Total Assets

£118.19K2025
53.58%vs 2024

2024: £76.96K

Cash in Bank

£56.90K2025
18.60%vs 2024

2024: £47.98K

Total Liabilities

£80.23K2025
68.91%vs 2024

2024: £47.50K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, G A ROBERTSON BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £37.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £118.19K, cash in bank of £56.90K and total liabilities of £80.23K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £76.96K in 2024 to £118.19K in 2025 (53.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£37.96K2025
28.85%from £29.46K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures G A ROBERTSON BUILDING SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£20.42K2023£37.96K2025
+85.9%vs 2023

+36.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£11.33K2023£56.90K2025
+402%vs 2023

+124% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£36.01K2023£118.19K2025
+228%vs 2023

+81.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.59K2023£80.23K2025
+415%vs 2023

+127% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+415%

£15.59K in 2023 to £80.23K in 2025

Every measure that changed in G A ROBERTSON BUILDING SERVICES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from G A ROBERTSON BUILDING SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
67.88%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
70.92%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
48.14%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for G A ROBERTSON BUILDING SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£61.97K31.42K20.42K29.46K37.96K
Total Assets£91.29K40.32K36.01K76.96K118.19K
Cash in Bank£52.83K8.03K11.33K47.98K56.90K
Total Liabilities£29.32K8.90K15.59K47.50K80.23K
Employees44444

G A ROBERTSON BUILDING SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G A ROBERTSON BUILDING SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

G A ROBERTSON BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £37.96K for 2025. That compares with £29.46K in 2024, a change of 28.85%.

G A ROBERTSON BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £118.19K for 2025. That compares with £76.96K in 2024, a change of 53.58%.

G A ROBERTSON BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £56.90K for 2025. That compares with £47.98K in 2024, a change of 18.60%.

G A ROBERTSON BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, G A ROBERTSON BUILDING SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 85.9%, cash in bank rose by 402%, total assets rose by 228% and total liabilities rose by 415%. Net assets compounded at 36.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.42K to £37.96K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.