G.& D.ENGINEERING(MOULTON)LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00938259CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Spalding Gate, High Road, Moulton, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE12 6NU
- Incorporated
- 04/09/1968
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.33K
Total Assets
2024: £116.48K
Cash in Bank
2024: £21.12K
Total Liabilities
2024: £112.15K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, G.& D.ENGINEERING(MOULTON)LIMITED reported net assets of £11.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £118.98K, cash in bank of £53.96K and total liabilities of £107.60K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £21.12K in 2024 to £53.96K in 2025 (155.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G.& D.ENGINEERING(MOULTON)LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+60.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+158%
£4.41K in 2023 to £11.38K in 2025
Every measure that changed in G.& D.ENGINEERING(MOULTON)LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G.& D.ENGINEERING(MOULTON)LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.56%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.44%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 50.15%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 45.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G.& D.ENGINEERING(MOULTON)LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.21K | 2.12K | 4.41K | 4.33K | 11.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 82.09K | 69.67K | 99.11K | 116.48K | 118.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 42.58K | 17.00K | 49.94K | 21.12K | 53.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 77.88K | 67.55K | 94.71K | 112.15K | 107.60K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
G.& D.ENGINEERING(MOULTON)LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G.& D.ENGINEERING(MOULTON)LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
G.& D.ENGINEERING(MOULTON)LIMITED reported net assets of £11.38K for 2025. That compares with £4.33K in 2024, a change of 162.76%.
G.& D.ENGINEERING(MOULTON)LIMITED reported total assets of £118.98K for 2025. That compares with £116.48K in 2024, a change of 2.15%.
G.& D.ENGINEERING(MOULTON)LIMITED reported cash in bank of £53.96K for 2025. That compares with £21.12K in 2024, a change of 155.48%.
G.& D.ENGINEERING(MOULTON)LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, G.& D.ENGINEERING(MOULTON)LIMITED's net assets rose by 158%, cash in bank rose by 8%, total assets rose by 20% and total liabilities rose by 13.6%. Net assets compounded at 60.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.41K to £11.38K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.