Active

G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
02975958Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Anston House 73 Ryton Road, North Anston, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S25 4DL
Incorporated
06/10/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£30.99K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £30.99K

Total Assets

£28.99K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £28.99K

Cash in Bank

£155.002022
-30.18%vs 2021

2021: £222.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

22025
-2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £30.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.99K, cash in bank of £155.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £222.00 in 2021 to £155.00 in 2022 (-30.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£30.99K2025
No changefrom £30.99K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£30.99K2023£30.99K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

Every measure that changed in G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
106.90%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
0.53%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£30.99K30.99K30.99K30.99K30.99K
Total Assets£28.99K28.99K28.99K––
Cash in Bank£222.00155.00–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees44442

G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £30.99K for 2025. That compares with £30.99K in 2024.

What total assets did G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £28.99K for 2023. That compares with £28.99K in 2022.

What cash in bank did G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £155.00 for 2022. That compares with £222.00 in 2021, a change of -30.18%.

How many people does G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 50%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 50% from 4 to 2.

Which years of G & D SANDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.