Active

G&J PROPERTY JV LTD Financials

Company number
14144643Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Flat 7 53 Wostenholm Road, Sheffield S7 1LE
Incorporated
31/05/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£18.34K2025
992.46%vs 2024

2024: £-2.06K

Total Assets

£217.01K2025
6.91%vs 2024

2024: £202.99K

Cash in Bank

£22.01K2025
175.48%vs 2024

2024: £7.99K

Total Liabilities

£198.67K2025
-3.11%vs 2024

2024: £205.04K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, G&J PROPERTY JV LTD reported net assets of £18.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £217.01K, cash in bank of £22.01K and total liabilities of £198.67K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-2.06K in 2024 to £18.34K in 2025 (992.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.34K2025
992.46%from £-2.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures G&J PROPERTY JV LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-16.72K2023£18.34K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£22.08K2023£22.01K2025
-0.3%vs 2023

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£221.38K2023£217.01K2025
-2%vs 2023

-1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£238.11K2023£198.67K2025
-16.6%vs 2023

-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-16.6%

£238.11K in 2023 to £198.67K in 2025

G&J PROPERTY JV LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from G&J PROPERTY JV LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.45%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
91.55%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
11.08%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
10.14%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for G&J PROPERTY JV LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-16.72K-2.06K18.34K
Total Assets£221.38K202.99K217.01K
Cash in Bank£22.08K7.99K22.01K
Total Liabilities£238.11K205.04K198.67K
Employees444

G&J PROPERTY JV LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has G&J PROPERTY JV LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G&J PROPERTY JV LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did G&J PROPERTY JV LTD report in 2025?

toggle

G&J PROPERTY JV LTD reported net assets of £18.34K for 2025. That compares with £-2.06K in 2024, a change of 992.46%.

What total assets did G&J PROPERTY JV LTD report in 2025?

toggle

G&J PROPERTY JV LTD reported total assets of £217.01K for 2025. That compares with £202.99K in 2024, a change of 6.91%.

What cash in bank did G&J PROPERTY JV LTD report in 2025?

toggle

G&J PROPERTY JV LTD reported cash in bank of £22.01K for 2025. That compares with £7.99K in 2024, a change of 175.48%.

How many people does G&J PROPERTY JV LTD employ?

toggle

G&J PROPERTY JV LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have G&J PROPERTY JV LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, G&J PROPERTY JV LTD's cash in bank fell by 0.3%, total assets fell by 2%, total liabilities fell by 16.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.08K to £22.01K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of G&J PROPERTY JV LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.