G & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04591630CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20b High Street, Clay Cross, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S45 9DY
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £36.91K
Total Assets
2023: £197.17K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-88.12K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, G & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £66.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £219.91K and total liabilities of £-37.96K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £-88.12K in 2023 to £-37.96K in 2024 (56.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures G & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+17.5%
£56.84K in 2022 to £66.81K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-0.4%
£220.88K in 2022 to £219.91K in 2024
G & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.38%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -17.26%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 53.23K | 56.84K | 36.91K | 66.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 235.31K | 220.88K | 197.17K | 219.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 78.53K | -60.46K | -88.12K | -37.96K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
G & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
G & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £66.81K for 2024. That compares with £36.91K in 2023, a change of 81.00%.
G & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £219.91K for 2024. That compares with £197.17K in 2023, a change of 11.53%.
G & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-37.96K for 2024. That compares with £-88.12K in 2023, a change of 56.92%.
G & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, G & K DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.5%, total assets fell by 0.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £56.84K to £66.81K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.