G & L PLUMBING & HEATING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08805420CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3c Edison Court, Pinchbeck, Spalding PE11 3FX
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £47.86K
Total Assets
2024: £478.78K
Cash in Bank
2023: £30.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £278.14K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, G & L PLUMBING & HEATING LTD reported net assets of £-29.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £326.15K, cash in bank of £97.00 and total liabilities of £233.69K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £478.78K in 2024 to £326.15K in 2025 (-31.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G & L PLUMBING & HEATING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-94.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Total Assets
+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+24.7%
£261.55K in 2023 to £326.15K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-260%
£18.62K in 2023 to £-29.85K in 2025
G & L PLUMBING & HEATING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G & L PLUMBING & HEATING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -9.15%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.04%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.03%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G & L PLUMBING & HEATING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.56K | 2.19K | 18.62K | 47.86K | -29.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 179.64K | 120.19K | 261.55K | 478.78K | 326.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 20.87K | – | 30.06K | – | 97.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 134.31K | 87.95K | 190.88K | 278.14K | 233.69K |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
G & L PLUMBING & HEATING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G & L PLUMBING & HEATING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
G & L PLUMBING & HEATING LTD reported net assets of £-29.85K for 2025. That compares with £47.86K in 2024, a change of -162.37%.
G & L PLUMBING & HEATING LTD reported total assets of £326.15K for 2025. That compares with £478.78K in 2024, a change of -31.88%.
G & L PLUMBING & HEATING LTD reported cash in bank of £97.00 for 2025. That compares with £30.06K in 2023.
G & L PLUMBING & HEATING LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, G & L PLUMBING & HEATING LTD's net assets fell by 260%, cash in bank fell by 99.7%, total assets rose by 24.7% and total liabilities rose by 22.4%. Cash in bank contracted at 94.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £30.06K to £97.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.