G & M BUILDING FOUNDATIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05166601CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 46-54 High Street, Ingatestone, Essex CM4 9DW
- Incorporated
- 30/06/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £125.54K
Total Assets
2024: £556.51K
Cash in Bank
2024: £44.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £430.96K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, G & M BUILDING FOUNDATIONS LTD reported net assets of £76.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £559.50K, cash in bank of £82.04K and total liabilities of £482.90K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £430.96K in 2024 to £482.90K in 2025 (12.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G & M BUILDING FOUNDATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-40% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+67% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+179%
£29.41K in 2023 to £82.04K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
15 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
G & M BUILDING FOUNDATIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G & M BUILDING FOUNDATIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.69%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.31%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 16.99%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.66%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G & M BUILDING FOUNDATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 98.41K | 196.74K | 212.82K | 125.54K | 76.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 550.22K | 672.22K | 559.88K | 556.51K | 559.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 53.07K | 71.26K | 29.41K | 44.15K | 82.04K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 451.81K | 475.48K | 347.06K | 430.96K | 482.90K |
| Employees | 15 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
G & M BUILDING FOUNDATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G & M BUILDING FOUNDATIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
G & M BUILDING FOUNDATIONS LTD reported net assets of £76.61K for 2025. That compares with £125.54K in 2024, a change of -38.98%.
G & M BUILDING FOUNDATIONS LTD reported total assets of £559.50K for 2025. That compares with £556.51K in 2024, a change of 0.54%.
G & M BUILDING FOUNDATIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £82.04K for 2025. That compares with £44.15K in 2024, a change of 85.84%.
G & M BUILDING FOUNDATIONS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, G & M BUILDING FOUNDATIONS LTD's net assets fell by 64%, cash in bank rose by 179%, total assets fell by <0.1% and total liabilities rose by 39.1%. Net assets contracted at 40% a year across the two years to 2025, from £212.82K to £76.61K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-15).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.