Active

G & M PRODUCTS (LINCOLN) LIMITED Financials

Company number
11619925Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Parker Cavendish, Suite 301, Stanmore Business And Innovation Centre, Howard Road, Stanmore, Middlesex HA7 1FW
Incorporated
12/10/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-95.30K2024
-13.55%vs 2023

2023: £-83.92K

Total Assets

£234.73K2024
-5.16%vs 2023

2023: £247.51K

Cash in Bank

£24.24K2024
47.10%vs 2023

2023: £16.48K

Total Liabilities

£246.07K2024
4.24%vs 2023

2023: £236.05K

Employees

302024
0vs 2023

2023: 30

In 2024, G & M PRODUCTS (LINCOLN) LIMITED reported net assets of £-95.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £234.73K, cash in bank of £24.24K and total liabilities of £246.07K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £247.51K in 2023 to £234.73K in 2024 (-5.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-95.30K2024
-13.55%from £-83.92K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures G & M PRODUCTS (LINCOLN) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-67.66K2022£-95.30K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£15.03K2022£24.24K2024
+61.3%vs 2022

+27% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£275.60K2022£234.73K2024
-14.8%vs 2022

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£236.31K2022£246.07K2024
+4.1%vs 2022

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

482022302024
-37.5%vs 2022-18

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+61.3%

£15.03K in 2022 to £24.24K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-37.5%

48 in 2022 to 30 in 2024

G & M PRODUCTS (LINCOLN) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from G & M PRODUCTS (LINCOLN) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-40.60%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
104.83%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
9.85%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.33%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for G & M PRODUCTS (LINCOLN) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£15.76K-67.66K-83.92K-95.30K
Total Assets£331.69K275.60K247.51K234.73K
Cash in Bank£48.79K15.03K16.48K24.24K
Total Liabilities£198.44K236.31K236.05K246.07K
Employees51483030

G & M PRODUCTS (LINCOLN) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G & M PRODUCTS (LINCOLN) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

G & M PRODUCTS (LINCOLN) LIMITED reported net assets of £-95.30K for 2024. That compares with £-83.92K in 2023, a change of -13.55%.

G & M PRODUCTS (LINCOLN) LIMITED reported total assets of £234.73K for 2024. That compares with £247.51K in 2023, a change of -5.16%.

G & M PRODUCTS (LINCOLN) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £24.24K for 2024. That compares with £16.48K in 2023, a change of 47.10%.

G & M PRODUCTS (LINCOLN) LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2024, compared with 30 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, G & M PRODUCTS (LINCOLN) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 61.3%, total assets fell by 14.8%, total liabilities rose by 4.1% and employee numbers fell by 37.5%. Cash in bank compounded at 27% a year across the two years to 2024, from £15.03K to £24.24K. Reported headcount went from 48 in 2022 to 30 in 2024 (-18).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.