G & S SERVICES (E.MIDS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Financials
- Company number
- 06549926CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Rectory Place, 37 Old Parsonage Lane, Hoton, Loughborough, Leicestershire LE12 5SG
- Incorporated
- 31/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £59.49K
Total Assets
2022: £96.50K
Cash in Bank
2022: £24.10K
Total Liabilities
2022: £19.13K
Employees
2022: 9
In 2023, G & S SERVICES (E.MIDS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported net assets of £77.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.17K, cash in bank of £40.70K and total liabilities of £16.27K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £59.49K in 2022 to £77.99K in 2023 (31.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures G & S SERVICES (E.MIDS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+168% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+89.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+81.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+616%
£10.89K in 2021 to £77.99K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-2.4%
£16.67K in 2021 to £16.27K in 2023
G & S SERVICES (E.MIDS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G & S SERVICES (E.MIDS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.79%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.77%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 250.13%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 36.94%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G & S SERVICES (E.MIDS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.89K | 59.49K | 77.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.51K | 96.50K | 110.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 11.32K | 24.10K | 40.70K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.67K | 19.13K | 16.27K |
| Employees | 5 | 9 | 10 |
G & S SERVICES (E.MIDS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G & S SERVICES (E.MIDS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
G & S SERVICES (E.MIDS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported net assets of £77.99K for 2023. That compares with £59.49K in 2022, a change of 31.10%.
G & S SERVICES (E.MIDS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported total assets of £110.17K for 2023. That compares with £96.50K in 2022, a change of 14.16%.
G & S SERVICES (E.MIDS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported cash in bank of £40.70K for 2023. That compares with £24.10K in 2022, a change of 68.90%.
G & S SERVICES (E.MIDS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, G & S SERVICES (E.MIDS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY's net assets rose by 616%, cash in bank rose by 260%, total assets rose by 229% and total liabilities fell by 2.4%. Net assets compounded at 168% a year across the two years to 2023, from £10.89K to £77.99K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.