G & U FORM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05395121CopyCopy
- Registered office
- First Floor 677 High Road, North Finchley, London N12 0DA
- Incorporated
- 16/03/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £746.00
Total Assets
2024: £43.41K
Cash in Bank
2024: £25.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £42.66K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, G & U FORM LIMITED reported net assets of £9.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.88K, cash in bank of £26.35K and total liabilities of £12.26K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £43.41K in 2024 to £2.88K in 2025 (-93.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G & U FORM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-78.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-51% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-95.3%
£61.48K in 2023 to £2.88K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for G & U FORM LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, cash in bank, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G & U FORM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 344.71%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 425.15%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 215.01%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 914.12%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G & U FORM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 370.00 | 128.00 | 10.37K | 746.00 | 9.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 68.11K | 63.44K | 61.48K | 43.41K | 2.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 63.31K | 28.74K | 35.15K | 25.22K | 26.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 67.74K | 63.31K | 51.11K | 42.66K | 12.26K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
G & U FORM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G & U FORM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
G & U FORM LIMITED reported net assets of £9.94K for 2025. That compares with £746.00 in 2024, a change of 1.23K%.
G & U FORM LIMITED reported total assets of £2.88K for 2025. That compares with £43.41K in 2024, a change of -93.36%.
G & U FORM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £26.35K for 2025. That compares with £25.22K in 2024, a change of 4.50%.
G & U FORM LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, G & U FORM LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.2%, cash in bank fell by 25%, total assets fell by 95.3% and total liabilities fell by 76%. Net assets contracted at 2.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.37K to £9.94K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.