Active

G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED Financials

Company number
02465226Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Innovation Centre, Witchford, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB6 2HZ
Incorporated
30/01/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£113.12K2024
-69.38%vs 2023

2023: £369.46K

Cash in Bank

£144.29K2024
-24.31%vs 2023

2023: £190.63K

Employees

42024
-2vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED reported net assets of £113.12K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £144.29K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £369.46K in 2023 to £113.12K in 2024 (-69.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£113.12K2024
-69.38%from £369.46K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£232.15K2022£113.12K2024
-51.3%vs 2022

-30.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£136.79K2022£144.29K2024
+5.5%vs 2022

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202242024
-33.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+5.5%

£136.79K in 2022 to £144.29K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-51.3%

£232.15K in 2022 to £113.12K in 2024

G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£319.73K232.15K369.46K113.12K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£156.12K136.79K190.63K144.29K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees5664

G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED reported net assets of £113.12K for 2024. That compares with £369.46K in 2023, a change of -69.38%.

What cash in bank did G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £144.29K for 2024. That compares with £190.63K in 2023, a change of -24.31%.

How many people does G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED employ?

toggle

G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED's net assets fell by 51.3%, cash in bank rose by 5.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 30.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £232.15K to £113.12K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).

Which years of G.B. INNOMECH LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.