Active

G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD Financials

Company number
05096673Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 27 Brightwell Barns, Waldringfield Road, Brightwell, Suffolk IP10 0BJ
Incorporated
06/04/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£19.12K2025
143.45%vs 2024

2024: £7.85K

Total Assets

£111.60K2025
1.82%vs 2024

2024: £109.60K

Cash in Bank

£1.66K2025
-86.05%vs 2024

2024: £11.88K

Total Liabilities

£92.48K2025
-9.10%vs 2024

2024: £101.75K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD reported net assets of £19.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £111.60K, cash in bank of £1.66K and total liabilities of £92.48K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £7.85K in 2024 to £19.12K in 2025 (143.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.12K2025
143.45%from £7.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£143.37K2023£19.12K2025
-86.7%vs 2023

-63.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£65.41K2023£1.66K2025
-97.5%vs 2023

-84.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£191.25K2023£111.60K2025
-41.6%vs 2023

-23.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£47.87K2023£92.48K2025
+93.2%vs 2023

+39% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+93.2%

£47.87K in 2023 to £92.48K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-97.5%

£65.41K in 2023 to £1.66K in 2025

G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.13%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
82.87%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.79%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.48%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£83.34K91.34K143.37K7.85K19.12K
Total Assets£147.02K147.21K191.25K109.60K111.60K
Cash in Bank£47.10K62.37K65.41K11.88K1.66K
Total Liabilities£63.69K55.87K47.87K101.75K92.48K
Employees66566

G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD reported net assets of £19.12K for 2025. That compares with £7.85K in 2024, a change of 143.45%.

What total assets did G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD reported total assets of £111.60K for 2025. That compares with £109.60K in 2024, a change of 1.82%.

What cash in bank did G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD reported cash in bank of £1.66K for 2025. That compares with £11.88K in 2024, a change of -86.05%.

How many people does G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD employ?

toggle

G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD's net assets fell by 86.7%, cash in bank fell by 97.5%, total assets fell by 41.6% and total liabilities rose by 93.2%. Net assets contracted at 63.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £143.37K to £19.12K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of G C ROBERTSON & ASSOCIATES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.