G.E.RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11545762CopyCopy
- Industry
- Demolition (43.11 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 132 Melton Road, Burton-On-The-Wolds, Loughborough LE12 5TQ
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Demolition (43.11 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £157.55K
Total Assets
2024: £368.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-210.86K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, G.E.RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITED reported net assets of £142.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £408.35K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-210.86K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G.E.RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Biggest increase
Total Assets+46.6%
£278.61K in 2023 to £408.35K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£143.15K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
G.E.RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G.E.RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.86%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G.E.RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 59.52K | 122.96K | 135.46K | 157.55K | 142.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 59.52K | – | 278.61K | 368.41K | 408.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 143.15K | -210.86K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | – | 4 | 4 |
G.E.RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G.E.RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
G.E.RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITED reported net assets of £142.34K for 2025. That compares with £157.55K in 2024, a change of -9.65%.
G.E.RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITED reported total assets of £408.35K for 2025. That compares with £368.41K in 2024, a change of 10.84%.
G.E.RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £-210.86K in 2024, a change of 100.00%.
G.E.RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, G.E.RECYCLED AGGREGATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.1%, total assets rose by 46.6% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £135.46K to £142.34K. The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 46.6% from £278.61K to £408.35K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.