G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12288229Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 6 Westleigh Business Park Winchester Avenue, Blaby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8 4EZ
- Incorporated
- 29/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £443.54K
Cash in Bank
2024: £104.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £412.64K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £104.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £443.54K in 2024 to £412.64K in 2025 (-6.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-7.1%
£444.37K in 2023 to £412.64K in 2025
Every measure that changed in G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 491.16K | 510.16K | 444.37K | 443.54K | 412.64K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 104.00 | 104.00 | 104.00 | 104.00 | 104.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £412.64K for 2025. That compares with £443.54K in 2024, a change of -6.97%.
What cash in bank did G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £104.00 for 2025. That compares with £104.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.1%, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £444.37K to £412.64K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of G E S (LEICESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.