Active

G GAMING LIMITED Financials

Company number
08403673Copy
Copy
Registered office
124 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
Incorporated
14/02/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.90M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £3.59M

Total Assets

£6.84M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £9.98M

Cash in Bank

£425.18K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £463.67K

Total Liabilities

£909.67K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £6.35M

Employees

282025
0vs 2023

2023: 28

In 2025, G GAMING LIMITED reported net assets of £5.90M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.84M, cash in bank of £425.18K and total liabilities of £909.67K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £6.35M in 2023 to £909.67K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.90M2025
Increasedfrom £3.59M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from G GAMING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
13.30%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
46.74%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.21%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for G GAMING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£591.83K1.35M3.59M5.90M
Total Assets£6.77M7.62M9.98M6.84M
Cash in Bank£354.35K274.41K463.67K425.18K
Total Liabilities£6.15M6.25M6.35M909.67K
Employees33312828

G GAMING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G GAMING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

G GAMING LIMITED reported net assets of £5.90M for 2025. That compares with £3.59M in 2023.

G GAMING LIMITED reported total assets of £6.84M for 2025. That compares with £9.98M in 2023.

G GAMING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £425.18K for 2025. That compares with £463.67K in 2023.

G GAMING LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.