Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

G.J.T. LIMITED Financials

Company number
04125517Copy
Copy
Registered office
Springwell Mill, Church Street, Heckmondwike WF16 0LF
Incorporated
14/12/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.42M2024
-5.99%vs 2023

2023: £1.51M

Total Assets

£3.67M2024
-13.39%vs 2023

2023: £4.24M

Cash in Bank

£136.91K2024
-64.27%vs 2023

2023: £383.13K

Total Liabilities

£1.78M2024
-21.46%vs 2023

2023: £2.26M

Employees

172024
0vs 2023

2023: 17

In 2024, G.J.T. LIMITED reported net assets of £1.42M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.67M, cash in bank of £136.91K and total liabilities of £1.78M. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £4.24M in 2023 to £3.67M in 2024 (-13.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.42M2024
-5.99%from £1.51M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures G.J.T. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.51M2022£1.42M2024
-6%vs 2022

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£355.58K2022£136.91K2024
-61.5%vs 2022

-37.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.60M2022£3.67M2024
-20.1%vs 2022

-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.58M2022£1.78M2024
-31.1%vs 2022

-17% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172022172024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-61.5%

£355.58K in 2022 to £136.91K in 2024

Every measure that changed in G.J.T. LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from G.J.T. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.76%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.37%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.70%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.73%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for G.J.T. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.51M1.51M1.51M1.42M
Total Assets£4.37M4.60M4.24M3.67M
Cash in Bank£162.23K355.58K383.13K136.91K
Total Liabilities£2.30M2.58M2.26M1.78M
Employees18171717

G.J.T. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G.J.T. LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

G.J.T. LIMITED reported net assets of £1.42M for 2024. That compares with £1.51M in 2023, a change of -5.99%.

G.J.T. LIMITED reported total assets of £3.67M for 2024. That compares with £4.24M in 2023, a change of -13.39%.

G.J.T. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £136.91K for 2024. That compares with £383.13K in 2023, a change of -64.27%.

G.J.T. LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, G.J.T. LIMITED's net assets fell by 6%, cash in bank fell by 61.5%, total assets fell by 20.1% and total liabilities fell by 31.1%. Net assets contracted at 3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.51M to £1.42M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 17 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.