G KEITH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04763328CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Tudor Close, Seaford, East Sussex BN25 2LU
- Incorporated
- 13/05/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.89K
Total Assets
2024: £80.59K
Cash in Bank
2024: £51.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £64.76K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, G KEITH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £72.57K, cash in bank of £21.70K and total liabilities of £60.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £51.87K in 2024 to £21.70K in 2025 (-58.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G KEITH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-67.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+12.3%
£53.81K in 2023 to £60.40K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-89.4%
£23.25K in 2023 to £2.47K in 2025
G KEITH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G KEITH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.40%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 35.92%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 29.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G KEITH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 54.90K | 57.12K | 23.25K | 2.89K | 2.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 105.00K | 114.41K | 94.31K | 80.59K | 72.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 69.10K | 30.15K | 55.21K | 51.87K | 21.70K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.10K | 34.29K | 53.81K | 64.76K | 60.40K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
G KEITH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G KEITH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
G KEITH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.47K for 2025. That compares with £2.89K in 2024, a change of -14.79%.
G KEITH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £72.57K for 2025. That compares with £80.59K in 2024, a change of -9.95%.
G KEITH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £21.70K for 2025. That compares with £51.87K in 2024, a change of -58.18%.
G KEITH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, G KEITH BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 89.4%, cash in bank fell by 60.7%, total assets fell by 23% and total liabilities rose by 12.3%. Net assets contracted at 67.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.25K to £2.47K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.