Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

G KNIGHTS ELECTRICAL LTD Financials

Company number
04540707Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Cullen Place, Eastlands Industrial Estate, Leiston, Suffolk IP16 4LL
Incorporated
20/09/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£287.35K2023
18.50%vs 2022

2022: £242.50K

Cash in Bank

£57.68K2023
130.92%vs 2022

2022: £24.98K

Employees

92023
-1vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, G KNIGHTS ELECTRICAL LTD reported net assets of £287.35K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £57.68K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £242.50K in 2022 to £287.35K in 2023 (18.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£287.35K2023
18.50%from £242.50K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures G KNIGHTS ELECTRICAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£246.24K2021£287.35K2023
+16.7%vs 2021

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£95.83K2021£57.68K2023
-39.8%vs 2021

-22.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202192023
+12.5%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+16.7%

£246.24K in 2021 to £287.35K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-39.8%

£95.83K in 2021 to £57.68K in 2023

G KNIGHTS ELECTRICAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for G KNIGHTS ELECTRICAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£246.24K242.50K287.35K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£95.83K24.98K57.68K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees8109

G KNIGHTS ELECTRICAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G KNIGHTS ELECTRICAL LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

G KNIGHTS ELECTRICAL LTD reported net assets of £287.35K for 2023. That compares with £242.50K in 2022, a change of 18.50%.

G KNIGHTS ELECTRICAL LTD reported cash in bank of £57.68K for 2023. That compares with £24.98K in 2022, a change of 130.92%.

G KNIGHTS ELECTRICAL LTD reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, G KNIGHTS ELECTRICAL LTD's net assets rose by 16.7%, cash in bank fell by 39.8% and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £246.24K to £287.35K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.