G.L. PROFILES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03379229CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Tudor Rose Ind. Estate, Dock Road, Chatteris, Cambridgeshire PE16 6TY
- Incorporated
- 30/05/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 33 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.96M
Total Assets
2024: £7.19M
Cash in Bank
2024: £946.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.24M
Employees
2024: 32
In 2025, G.L. PROFILES LTD reported net assets of £6.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.65M, cash in bank of £862.20K and total liabilities of £1.43M. Reported headcount was 33 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £7.19M in 2024 to £7.65M in 2025 (6.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G.L. PROFILES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+14.6%
£5.43M in 2023 to £6.22M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-41.5%
£2.45M in 2023 to £1.43M in 2025
G.L. PROFILES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G.L. PROFILES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 60.20%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 11.27%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £314.95K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G.L. PROFILES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.79M | 4.67M | 5.43M | 5.96M | 6.22M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.45M | 6.53M | 7.88M | 7.19M | 7.65M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 896.74K | 514.51K | 1.06M | 946.59K | 862.20K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.66M | 1.87M | 2.45M | 1.24M | 1.43M |
| Employees | 29 | 31 | 31 | 32 | 33 |
G.L. PROFILES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G.L. PROFILES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
G.L. PROFILES LTD reported net assets of £6.22M for 2025. That compares with £5.96M in 2024, a change of 4.42%.
G.L. PROFILES LTD reported total assets of £7.65M for 2025. That compares with £7.19M in 2024, a change of 6.38%.
G.L. PROFILES LTD reported cash in bank of £862.20K for 2025. That compares with £946.59K in 2024, a change of -8.91%.
G.L. PROFILES LTD reported 33 employees in 2025, compared with 32 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, G.L. PROFILES LTD's net assets rose by 14.6%, cash in bank fell by 18.4%, total assets fell by 2.9% and total liabilities fell by 41.5%. Net assets compounded at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.43M to £6.22M. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 33 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.