G M PAKE & SON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06553681CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit L Broad Lane, Cottenham, Cambridge CB24 8SW
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £170.34K
Total Assets
2024: £501.07K
Cash in Bank
2024: £96.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £272.50K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, G M PAKE & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £150.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £429.68K, cash in bank of £77.53K and total liabilities of £231.69K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £501.07K in 2024 to £429.68K in 2025 (-14.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G M PAKE & SON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.12%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.92%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 33.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 18.04%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G M PAKE & SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 53.86K | 108.65K | 170.34K | 150.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 454.62K | 509.02K | 501.07K | 429.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 147.10K | 140.52K | 96.54K | 77.53K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 354.59K | 343.07K | 272.50K | 231.69K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
G M PAKE & SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G M PAKE & SON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
G M PAKE & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £150.92K for 2025. That compares with £170.34K in 2024, a change of -11.40%.
G M PAKE & SON LIMITED reported total assets of £429.68K for 2025. That compares with £501.07K in 2024, a change of -14.25%.
G M PAKE & SON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £77.53K for 2025. That compares with £96.54K in 2024, a change of -19.69%.
G M PAKE & SON LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.