G MOLLISON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04612698CopyCopy
- Industry
- Plastering (43.31 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Oak Cottage, Vicarage Lane, North Muskham, Newark, Nottinghamshire NG23 6DU
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Plastering (43.31 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.44M
Total Assets
2023: £2.88M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.94M
Total Liabilities
2023: £142.25K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, G MOLLISON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.75M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.22M, cash in bank of £2.30M and total liabilities of £187.46K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £1.94M in 2023 to £2.30M in 2024 (18.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures G MOLLISON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+23.1%
£2.61M in 2022 to £3.22M in 2024
Every measure that changed in G MOLLISON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G MOLLISON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.37%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.82%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,226.54%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 71.44%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G MOLLISON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.91M | 2.33M | 2.44M | 2.75M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.09M | 2.61M | 2.88M | 3.22M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.61M | 2.03M | 1.94M | 2.30M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 129.12K | 171.14K | 142.25K | 187.46K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
G MOLLISON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G MOLLISON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
G MOLLISON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.75M for 2024. That compares with £2.44M in 2023, a change of 12.50%.
G MOLLISON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.22M for 2024. That compares with £2.88M in 2023, a change of 11.77%.
G MOLLISON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.30M for 2024. That compares with £1.94M in 2023, a change of 18.56%.
G MOLLISON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, G MOLLISON PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.8%, cash in bank rose by 13.5%, total assets rose by 23.1% and total liabilities rose by 9.5%. Net assets compounded at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.33M to £2.75M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.