G MORLEY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07675181CopyCopy
- Industry
- Demolition (43.11 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- G Morley Ltd, Worthing Road, Sheffield S9 3JA
- Incorporated
- 20/06/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Demolition (43.11 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.38M
Total Assets
2024: £7.41M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.19M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.03M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, G MORLEY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.03M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.58M, cash in bank of £1.93M and total liabilities of £2.55M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £7.41M in 2024 to £6.58M in 2025 (-11.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G MORLEY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+25.5%
£1.54M in 2023 to £1.93M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
G MORLEY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G MORLEY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.21%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.79%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 75.65%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 29.34%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G MORLEY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.36M | 4.25M | 3.90M | 4.38M | 4.03M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.84M | 6.69M | 6.09M | 7.41M | 6.58M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.06M | 2.04M | 1.54M | 2.19M | 1.93M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.48M | 2.44M | 2.19M | 3.03M | 2.55M |
| Employees | 16 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
G MORLEY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G MORLEY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
G MORLEY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.03M for 2025. That compares with £4.38M in 2024, a change of -8.06%.
G MORLEY LIMITED reported total assets of £6.58M for 2025. That compares with £7.41M in 2024, a change of -11.25%.
G MORLEY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.93M for 2025. That compares with £2.19M in 2024, a change of -12.04%.
G MORLEY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, G MORLEY LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.2%, cash in bank rose by 25.5%, total assets rose by 8% and total liabilities rose by 16.4%. Net assets compounded at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.90M to £4.03M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.