G.I.O CONSTRUCT LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£0.00* during past year
Number of employees
0* during past year
Cash in Bank
£0.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 0 |
| 100.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 0 |
| 100.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| 2028 |
|---|
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| 2028 |
|---|
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
Employees
2028
Employees
-Net Assets(GBP)
-Total Assets(GBP)
-Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
-Total Liabilities(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Support activities for crop productionComp. code:
10549492Reg. date:
05/01/2017Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
LoggingComp. code:
11629509Reg. date:
18/10/2018Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
07688839Reg. date:
30/06/2011Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Raising of horses and other equinesComp. code:
13288995Reg. date:
24/03/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Seed processing for propagationComp. code:
11425407Reg. date:
20/06/2018Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About G.I.O CONSTRUCT LTD
G.I.O CONSTRUCT LTD is an(a) Dissolved company incorporated on 11/02/2019 with the registered office located at 119 Wheatfield Way, Chelmsford CM1 2RB. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of G.I.O CONSTRUCT LTD?
G.I.O CONSTRUCT LTD is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 11/02/2019 and dissolved on 27/02/2024.
Where is G.I.O CONSTRUCT LTD located?
G.I.O CONSTRUCT LTD is registered at 119 Wheatfield Way, Chelmsford CM1 2RB.
What does G.I.O CONSTRUCT LTD do?
G.I.O CONSTRUCT LTD operates in the Construction of commercial buildings (41.20/1 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for G.I.O CONSTRUCT LTD?
The latest filing was on 27/02/2024: Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off.