G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04856157Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 The Old Yard, Lodge Farm Business Centre, Wolverton Road, Castlethorpe, Milton Keynes MK19 7ES
- Incorporated
- 05/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £143.89K
Total Assets
2024: £284.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £140.66K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £163.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £292.05K and total liabilities of £128.84K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £143.89K in 2024 to £163.22K in 2025 (13.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+14.5%
£142.50K in 2023 to £163.22K in 2025
Every measure that changed in G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.89%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 188.92K | 147.76K | 142.50K | 143.89K | 163.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 393.84K | 232.13K | 267.44K | 284.55K | 292.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 204.92K | 84.37K | 124.95K | 140.66K | 128.84K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £163.22K for 2025. That compares with £143.89K in 2024, a change of 13.43%.
What total assets did G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £292.05K for 2025. That compares with £284.55K in 2024, a change of 2.64%.
What total liabilities did G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £128.84K for 2025. That compares with £140.66K in 2024, a change of -8.41%.
How many people does G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.5%, total assets rose by 9.2%, total liabilities rose by 3.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £142.50K to £163.22K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of G P FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.